This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Team Information for - Boys Under 17


Competitions
Name
ECB U17 County Competitions - Championship - Division 4A 2017
ECB U17 County Competitions - Cup - Group 4A 2017
ECB U17 County Competitions - Championship - Division 4A 2016
ECB U17 County Competitions - Cup - Group 4A 2016
ECB U17 County Competitions - Championship - Division 2A 2015
ECB U17 County Competitions - Cup - Group 2A 2015
ECB U17 County Competitions - Championship - Division 2A 2014
ECB U17 County Competitions - Cup - Group 2A 2014
ECB U17 County Competitions - Championship - Division 4A 2013
ECB U17 County Competitions - Cup - Group 4A 2013
ECB U17 County Competitions - Championship - Division 4A 2012
ECB U17 County Competitions - Cup - Group 4A 2012
ECB U17 County Competitions - Championship - Division 4A 2011
ECB U17 County Competitions - Cup - Group 4A 2011
ECB U17 County Competitions - Championship - Division 4A 2010
ECB U17 County Competitions - Cup - Group 4A 2010
ECB U17 County Competitions - Championship - Playoffs 2010
ECB U17 County Competitions - Championship - Division 4A 2009
ECB U17 County Competitions - Cup - South Group D 2009
ECB U17 County Competitions - Championship - Playoffs 2009
ECB U17 County Competitions - North Division One 2008
ECB U17 County Competitions - Cup - North Group B 2008
ECB U17 County Competitions - North Division Two 2007
ECB U17 County Competitions - North Division Two 2006
ECB U17 County Competitions - North Division Two 2005
Lords Taverners Competition 2005
ECB U17 County Competitions - North Division Two 2004
ECB U17 County Competitions - North Division Three 2003
ECB U17 County Competitions - Group 3 2002

Statistics
Year Played Won DrawnLostTiedNo Result
All12251 (41.8)25 (20.49)46 (37.7)0 (0)22 (18.03)
2017924301
2016832301
2015831400
2014831400
2013840402
2012830502
2011961202
2010722302
20091491403
2008623102
2007732203
2006842202
2005712400
2004713301
2003541000
2002310201
Year Played Won DrawnLostTiedNo Result
Championship - Division 2A
All83 (37.5)2 (25.0)3 (37.5)0 (0)0 (0)
2015421100
2014411200
Championship - Division 4A
All2611 (42.31)8 (30.77)7 (26.92)0 (0)2 (7.69)
2017303001
2016412100
2013430100
2012420200
2011431000
2010411200
2009311101
Championship - Playoffs
All21 (50.0)1 (50.0)0 (0)0 (0)0 (0)
2010101000
2009110000
Cup - Group 2A
All83 (37.5)0 (0)5 (62.5)0 (0)0 (0)
2015410300
2014420200
Cup - Group 4A
All179 (52.94)0 (0)8 (47.06)0 (0)7 (41.18)
2017420200
2016320101
2013210102
2012310201
2011320101
2010210102
Cup - North Group B
All11 (100.0)0 (0)0 (0)0 (0)1 (100.0)
2008110001
Cup - South Group D
All20 (0)0 (0)2 (100.0)0 (0)2 (100.0)
2009200202
Group 3
All31 (33.33)0 (0)2 (66.67)0 (0)1 (33.33)
2002310201
Lords Taverners Competition
All10 (0)0 (0)1 (100.0)0 (0)0 (0)
2005100100
North Division One
All41 (25.0)2 (50.0)1 (25.0)0 (0)1 (25.0)
2008412101
North Division Three
All54 (80.0)1 (20.0)0 (0)0 (0)0 (0)
2003541000
North Division Two
All195 (26.32)9 (47.37)5 (26.32)0 (0)1 (5.26)
2007522100
2006412101
2005512200
2004513100
Year Played Won DrawnLostTiedNo Result
Bromsgrove School Cricket Festival
All10 (0)0 (0)1 (100.0)0 (0)0 (0)
2004100100
Championship - National Stages
All20 (0)0 (0)2 (100.0)0 (0)0 (0)
2013100100
2011100100
Year Played Won DrawnLostTiedNo Result
2017201100
2016100100
2013100100
2012100101
2011110001
2009870100
2008101000
2007210103
2006430101
2005100100
2004100101